Captain of the Year

MSSA Captain of the Year

Final Standings

PlaceCaptain30th AnnualChampionship on the Chesapeake24th Annual
Tuna-ment 
3rd AnnualBeach N Boat Flounder Tournament21st Annual
Chesapeake
Bay 
Fall
Classic
Total 
1George Wendling227.9239.6100181.4748.9
2Robert McCormack231.45234.2100178.75744.4
3David Rankin237.9252100150739.9
4Steve Smith249.15229.7100150728.85
5Robert Granados JR221.25250100150721.25
6Joe Thorpe215.1222.4100150687.5
7Luke Thatcher226.35166.3143.5150686.15
8John Weber254.15144.8100178.65677.6
9Robert Moreland231.05186.6100150667.65
10Dale P. Dirks216.3188.3100150654.6
11John Travers205.75192.8100150648.55
12Darren Wroten172.25184.1135150641.35
13John Patchett150150100150550
14Harry Miller150150100150550
15Troy Cook237.55150 159.8547.35
16Charles Hash197.35184.2100 481.55
17Jim Boyersmith219.25150100 469.25
18Kevin McMenamin214.2141100 455.2
19Gregg Messersmith231.2  212.35443.55
20Alan Mansfield265.95  175.9441.85
21Dale Robinson232.9  193.2426.1
22Michael Vaughan243.31182.6  425.91
23Rob Pellicot166.85244.3  411.15
24Darren Helwig225.35184.3  409.65
25Robert Harris JR237.7  170.1407.8